Espansione me-check - Dry Eye and Meibomian Glands Screener

SKU: N100535

Espansione me-check - Dry Eye and Meibomian Glands Screener. Developed with practitioners, for practitioners.

Me-check® is the ultimate solution for screening and diagnosing MGD/DED, Demodex and other ocular surface conditions. It’s the only device certified (CE CLASS II Device) for use also in optic centers.

We developed me-check® in cooperation with Dr. Heiko Pult and Prof. James Wolffsohn. It features the Meiboscale developed by Dr. Heiko Pult, alongside the OSDI-6 test developed with Prof. James Wollfsohn.

This means me-check® software was built from scratch through complex mathematical algorithms, yet packaged with an fresh, operator-oriented UI to provide specialists with the simplest, most effective screening—actionable in under 5 minutes.

Also known as:

  • me check

Price displayed is a 'from' price, as this item has numerous configurations. Please ask for further details, or see details in the further description area. Includes v3.0 with viewdex, table station & tablet.

Extra information


Call for more information:

Are you interested in this item?
Would you like some more information?
Looking to buy more than one item?

Call us today on 01527 501077 for more information on this product and our package deals


VAT and P&P

All prices exclude VAT, installation & delivery if appropriate (added at checkout). Errors & omissions excluded

Product disclaimer

  • Images displayed on product pages are for illustrative purposes only. Any equipment that is displayed on items such as combi units, for instance, are not included with the product.
  • New products which come complete with items such as chairs, may be subject to a choice of variation options, i.e. chair/colour. Please call to discuss your options.