CSO Sirius+ Plus Topographer

CSO Sirius+ Plus Topographer

SKU: CSOSIRIUSPLUS

Sirius+ combines placido disk topography with Scheimpflug tomography of the anterior segment providing information on pachymetry, elevation, curvature and dioptric power of both corneal surfaces over a diameter of 12 mm. All biometric measurements of the anterior chamber are calculated using up to 100 HR corneal sections. Measurement speed reduces the effect of eye movement, producing a high quality, accurate measurement. In addition to the clinical diagnosis of the anterior segment the most common uses are: refractive and cataract surgery, an IOL calculation module is available. Objective examinations provide an accurate measurment of pupil diameter in scotopic, mesopic and photopic conditions.

Also known as:

  • Sirius +
  • Sirius+
  • Sirius Plus

Extra information


Call for more information:

Are you interested in this item?
Would you like some more information?
Looking to buy more than one item?

Call us today on 01527 501077 for more information on this product and our package deals


VAT and P&P

All prices exclude VAT, installation & delivery if appropriate (added at checkout). Errors & omissions excluded

Product disclaimer

  • Images displayed on product pages are for illustrative purposes only. Any equipment that is displayed on items such as combi units, for instance, are not included with the product.
  • New products which come complete with items such as chairs, may be subject to a choice of variation options, i.e. chair/colour. Please call to discuss your options.