What does Hanson mean by reconditioned?

Once an instrument has arrived on site, it will go through an extensive testing process and be cosmetically inspected. Following this, any repairs or updates required will then be undertaken by our skilled engineers in our newly built engineering workshop and any cosmetic repairs will be undertaken in our paint booth. We aim to meet expectations by ensuring that all our reconditioned instruments don’t just operate like new, they will look like new too.

Topcon NW8 Fundus Camera

Topcon NW8 Non-Mydriatic Fundus Camera

SKU: TOPCONNW8

Topcon NW8 fundus camera. The TRC-NW8 is one of the most advanced cameras from our non-mydriatic camera range. It offers a truly versatile camera capable of non-mydriatic colour, red free and fluorescein angiography. 

Also known as: TRC-NW8, TRC NW8

Extra information


Call for more information:

Are you interested in this item?
Would you like some more information?
Looking to buy more than one item?

Call us today on 01527 501077 for more information on this product and our package deals


VAT and P&P

All prices exclude VAT, installation & delivery if appropriate (added at checkout). Errors & omissions excluded

Product disclaimer

  • Images displayed on product pages are for illustrative purposes only. Any equipment that is displayed on items such as combi units, for instance, are not included with the product.
  • New products which come complete with items such as chairs, may be subject to a choice of variation options, i.e. chair/colour. Please call to discuss your options.